Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9491,211
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9391,827
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9431,829
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0341,885
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9564,944
AzulArgentina 8,1805,083
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9729,304
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,175
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8709,241
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7419,160
AmberleyAustralia 16,53710,277
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6123,487
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7213,555
AimoresBrazil 5,6313,499
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9913,102
AltamiraBrazil 6,0223,742
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7124,171
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1263,807
ApodiBrazil 4,5962,856
AracajuBrazil 4,7752,967
AracuaiBrazil 5,5713,462
AragarcasBrazil 6,4944,035
AraxaBrazil 6,1663,832
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6512,890
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6006,587
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4835,271
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0785,641
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2955,776
AbecheChad 2,2491,397
AntofagastaChile 8,5715,326
AricaChile 8,3955,217
AltaiChina 8,9795,580
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6905,400
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6385,368
AraucaColombia 7,8194,859
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6784,771
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5374,683
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6844,775
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8182,372
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9592,460
AswanEgypt 3,7422,325
AsyutEgypt 3,6962,297
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7706,071
AsmaraEritrea 4,1992,609
AssabEritrea 4,6052,862
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2022,611
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6012,238
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5849,684
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6055,968
AccraGhana 535332
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2092,616
AthensGreece 3,8482,391
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8292,379
AasiaatGreenland 7,5174,671
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7924,221
AputiteqGreenland 6,8224,240
AkureyriIceland 6,3133,923
AgraIndia 8,2625,134
AhmedabadIndia 7,7454,813
AkolaIndia 8,2175,106
AllahabadIndia 8,6455,372
AmritsarIndia 7,9354,931
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2038,826
AbadanIran 5,4053,358
ArakIran 5,6493,510
AlbengaItaly 3,8172,372
AlgheroItaly 3,4522,145
AmendolaItaly 3,7732,345
AnconaItaly 3,9062,427
ArezzoItaly 3,8412,387
AbidjanIvory Coast 747464
AdiakeIvory Coast 700435
AbashiriJapan 12,9528,049
AburatsuJapan 13,0168,089
AikawaJapan 13,0748,124
AjiroJapan 13,3518,296
AkitaJapan 13,0648,118
AkuneJapan 12,8938,012
AomoriJapan 13,0188,090
AsahikawaJapan 12,8737,999
AsosanJapan 12,9098,022
AmmanJordan 4,3642,712
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1275,050
AinaziLatvia 5,6603,517
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9083,671
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1623,829
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0903,784
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9553,701
AtarMauritania 1,8361,141
AgalegaMauritius 6,6224,115
AcapulcoMexico 10,7436,676
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7406,052
AltaiMongolia 9,6135,973
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1036,278
AgadirMorocco 2,4561,526
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6602,896
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9959,940
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,50410,256
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,89810,500
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,99910,564
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,19310,063
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,01510,573
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3535,812
AgadezNiger 1,094680
AsuncionParaguay 7,4324,619
ArequipaPeru 8,4605,257
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8147,963
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5609,048
AradRomania 4,4442,761
AjanRussia 11,6317,227
AldanRussia 10,8996,773
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2273,869
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3165,168
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2677,623
AnadyrRussia 11,6557,243
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7694,207
ArmavirRussia 5,4573,391
AstrakhanRussia 5,9943,724
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,08911,862
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7692,342
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1871,980
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1151,936
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9581,838
Abu HamedSudan 3,6662,278
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6752,284
AqiqSudan 4,1492,578
ArbaatSudan 4,0482,515
AromaSudan 3,9072,428
AtbaraSudan 3,6992,299
Abu KamalSyria 4,8943,041
AleppoSyria 4,6762,906
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0106,842
AtakpameTogo 318197
AdanaTurkey 4,5732,842
AfyonTurkey 4,3432,699
AnkaraTurkey 4,5842,849
AntalyaTurkey 4,2292,628
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4824,028
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2113,238
AberporthUk 4,6672,900
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6932,917
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9693,088
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1023,170
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9203,679
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9013,667
ArtigasUruguay 7,5844,713
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3175,790
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8696,133
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5947,205
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Ada, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7845,458
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6765,391
Akron, OhUsa 8,5775,330
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7126,656
Albany, GaUsa 8,8825,519
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9464,938
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Albion, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8606,748
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8756,136
Algona, IaUsa 9,5825,955
Alice, TxUsa 10,2846,391
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0735,017
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3086,405
Alma, MiUsa 8,8575,504
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7275,423
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7506,680
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4266,479
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8764,894
Amite, LaUsa 9,5135,912
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6527,240
Anderson, InUsa 8,9705,574
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7585,442
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2895,151
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7845,458
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4867,138
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0085,598
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7475,435
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7135,414
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2775,765
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6497,239
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7486,057
Athens, GaUsa 8,7975,467
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9025,532
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9964,969
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9538,049
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6785,393
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8056,714
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Austin, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1114,419
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7324,805
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6184,734
AdenYemen 4,8553,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -