Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2904,530
BustAfghanistan 6,9414,313
BatnaAlgeria 2,8841,792
BecharAlgeria 2,3671,471
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9661,843
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2151,376
BiskraAlgeria 2,7691,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0771,290
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5845,956
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5055,906
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5225,917
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8425,495
ByrdAntarctica 11,7007,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4635,259
BarilocheArgentina 9,2735,763
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9624,948
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8299,836
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,58610,307
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7048,516
BrestBelarus 5,0933,165
BrusselsBelgium 4,5102,803
Belize CityBelize 9,5335,924
BeninBenin 494307
BohiconBenin 397247
BermudaBermuda 7,0664,391
BageBrazil 7,4314,617
BambuiBrazil 6,1023,792
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9743,712
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8222,996
BarcelosBrazil 7,1224,426
BarraBrazil 5,3813,344
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3633,332
BarreirasBrazil 5,6123,487
BelémBrazil 5,5713,462
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9133,674
BelterraBrazil 6,3013,916
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3873,348
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9774,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5103,424
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0693,772
BrevesBrazil 5,7943,601
BurgasBulgaria 4,4322,754
BurundiBurundi 3,5382,199
BatouriCameroon 1,6671,036
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7824,836
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3077,026
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2835,768
Banff, AbCanada 10,8396,736
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3775,206
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8294,244
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7126,657
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5395,928
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0166,846
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2345,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5527,178
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8606,127
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0266,231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8684,889
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5897,201
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9453,694
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6996,027
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0971,303
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4411,517
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4955,900
BeijingChina 11,3757,069
BarranquillaColombia 8,2005,096
Benito SalasColombia 8,3925,215
BogotáColombia 8,2345,117
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5672,838
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8891,796
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5431,580
BaniDominican Republic 7,6364,745
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5594,697
BahariyaEgypt 3,5732,221
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8022,362
BiarritzFrance 3,6862,290
BordeauxFrance 3,8342,382
BrestFrance 4,2582,646
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,93810,525
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,93810,526
BitamGabon 1,526948
BanjulGambia 1,8861,172
BerlinGermany 4,8222,996
BrockenGermany 4,6982,919
BokeGuinea 1,6711,039
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,7591,093
BudapestHungary 4,4802,784
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4802,784
BangaloreIndia 8,3715,202
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0164,981
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1335,675
BikanerIndia 7,7924,842
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9238,030
BabolsarIran 5,9793,715
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1223,805
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7323,562
Bandar LengehIran 5,9613,704
BirjandIran 6,4754,024
BushehrIran 5,6143,488
BaghdadIraq 5,1313,189
BasraIraq 5,3673,335
BelmulletIreland 4,9653,085
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8082,988
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7762,346
BergamoItaly 4,0232,500
BolognaItaly 3,9382,447
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1432,574
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5892,230
BrindisiItaly 3,7822,350
BondoukouIvory Coast 440273
BouakeIvory Coast 674419
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9954,968
BeirutLebanon 4,4142,743
BenghaziLibya 3,1571,962
BirzaiLithuania 5,5143,426
BitolaMacedonia 3,9792,473
BlantyreMalawi 4,7772,968
BvumbweMalawi 4,8012,983
BintuluMalaysia 12,4017,706
BamakoMali 958595
Bko-SMali 948589
BougounMali 878545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0871,297
BaitagMongolia 9,2555,751
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4115,848
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2516,370
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8436,738
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8206,724
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9516,184
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7146,658
BulganMongolia 10,0796,263
BhamawMyanmar 10,2066,342
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8959,878
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9359,902
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,65710,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1515,686
BilmaNiger 1,6271,011
Birni N’KonniNiger 645401
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2314,493
BergenNorway 5,5783,466
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5763,465
BjornoyaNorway 7,2294,492
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4113,984
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1933,848
BadinPakistan 7,3604,574
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7834,836
BalakotPakistan 7,7944,843
BarkhanPakistan 7,4434,625
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7485,436
BascoPhilippines 12,7607,929
BialystokPoland 5,1683,211
BejaPortugal 3,1851,979
BragancaPortugal 3,5652,216
BistritaRomania 4,6732,904
BucharestRomania 4,5202,809
BajkitRussia 9,3035,781
BarabinskRussia 8,2935,154
BarnaulRussia 8,6245,359
BerezovoRussia 7,7494,815
BiserRussia 7,2274,491
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5527,178
BogdarinRussia 10,5066,529
BogucanyRussia 9,4305,860
BomnakRussia 11,3307,040
BorRussia 8,9725,575
BorzjaRussia 10,8816,762
BratskRussia 9,7356,049
BelgradeSerbia 4,2802,660
BoSierra Leone 1,369851
BontheSierra Leone 1,459906
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4822,785
BerberaSomalia 4,8703,026
BusanSouth Korea 12,6177,840
BadajozSpain 3,2532,021
BarcelonaSpain 3,4422,139
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5792,224
BabanusaSudan 2,9881,857
BaselSwitzerland 4,1882,603
BernSwitzerland 4,1182,559
BangkokThailand 10,8056,714
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8056,714
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5576,560
BizerteTunisia 3,1321,946
BalikesirTurkey 4,2342,631
BursaTurkey 4,3492,703
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8254,241
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0143,116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9593,082
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9613,083
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6892,914
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4992,796
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4982,795
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8867,386
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3686,443
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1765,081
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7766,697
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7786,697
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4085,846
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5795,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5685,324
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7114,792
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2506,370
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4405,866
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9847,447
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9527,427
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8104,853
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1286,915
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2687,002
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8905,524
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6096,593
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1225,047
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1175,666
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7357,292
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0086,219
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5095,288
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6145,353
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4067,088
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9885,585
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8774,895
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3076,405
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2647,000
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2675,759
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9874,963
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7174,795
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0055,596
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4105,847
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0796,263
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8824,898
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5005,904
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6915,401
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2845,148
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2175,727
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1156,285
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4435,868
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2806,388
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5805,953
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4907,140
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4845,272
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3475,187
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6666,007
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5635,321
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3895,834
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9054,912
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4677,125
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2704,517
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1154,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6194,735
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5722,841
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5832,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -