Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8151,128
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7191,689
DavisAntarctica 10,5806,575
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8899,252
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6149,081
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9366,796
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9429,906
DhakaBangladesh 9,5515,935
D’UccleBelgium 4,5102,803
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7883,597
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8524,258
DouradosBrazil 7,0304,369
DoualaCameroon 1,243772
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8814,276
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8346,111
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8324,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1975,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8954,906
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3575,815
DuianChina 10,0006,214
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9772,471
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6572,894
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7694,828
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7614,823
DabaaEgypt 3,6872,291
DakhlaEgypt 3,4412,138
DijonFrance 4,1262,564
DresdenGermany 4,6922,916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4704,642
DebrecenHungary 4,5792,845
DalatangiIceland 6,2003,853
DaltonganjIndia 8,8975,529
DarbhangaIndia 9,0515,624
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9106,158
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9206,164
DumkaIndia 9,2145,726
DwarkaIndia 7,3854,589
DezfulIran 5,4723,400
DublinIreland 4,8262,999
DecimomannuItaly 3,3312,070
DobbiacoItaly 4,1932,606
DimbokroIvory Coast 703437
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3442,700
DagorettiKenya 4,2202,622
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5543,451
DedzaMalawi 4,6282,876
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3126,408
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7876,703
DaweiMyanmar 10,5496,555
De BiltNetherlands 4,6602,896
De KooyNetherlands 4,7482,951
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7532,953
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,66810,358
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,24710,096
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9459,909
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4943,414
DalbandinPakistan 6,9244,302
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5624,699
DirPakistan 7,6594,759
DroshPakistan 7,6554,757
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7777,940
DohaQatar 5,6213,493
DorohoiRomania 4,8313,002
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5865,335
DudinkaRussia 8,7615,444
DzardzanRussia 10,1956,335
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4983,417
DakarSenegal 2,0091,248
DaruSierra Leone 1,270789
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5453,446
DamazinSudan 3,7022,301
DongolaSudan 3,3672,092
DamascusSyria 4,4782,783
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4792,783
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8713,027
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4074,603
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6972,919
DjerbaTunisia 2,7881,733
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0003,107
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1943,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8903,039
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3213,306
DonetskUkraine 5,4433,382
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9973,727
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8525,501
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3815,208
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0566,249
Danville, IlUsa 9,1405,679
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4785,268
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1896,953
David City, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8125,476
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2476,989
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0835,644
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6607,245
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5246,540
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Delphine, InUsa 9,0435,619
Denton, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5496,555
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5845,956
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2336,980
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7275,423
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1405,680
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9656,814
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2036,340
Dover, DeUsa 8,1195,045
Dover, TnUsa 9,1965,714
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3275,796
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3695,822
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Durham, NhUsa 7,7204,797
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2791,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -