Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2601,404
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6521,648
EsquelArgentina 9,3405,804
EzeizaArgentina 7,9784,958
East SaleAustralia 15,4859,623
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5378,412
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5388,413
EssendonAustralia 15,3439,534
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0583,765
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,2554,509
EspinosaBrazil 5,5393,442
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6156,596
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5916,581
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5996,586
Edson, AbCanada 10,7726,694
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5607,183
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6005,966
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0916,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8035,470
ErlianChina 10,8836,763
El CaranoColombia 8,4855,273
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1623,208
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7584,821
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4954,657
El ArishEgypt 4,1372,571
El TorEgypt 3,9862,477
ErfurtGermany 4,6172,869
EssenGermany 4,6022,859
EsfahanIran 5,7793,591
EilatIsrael 4,1622,586
EsashiJapan 12,8988,015
EldoretKenya 4,0012,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9346,173
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5781,602
EeldeNetherlands 4,7862,974
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,428
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,103
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5005,904
EnuguNigeria 892554
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3754,583
EvoraPortugal 3,2442,016
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9267,411
EkimcanRussia 11,6517,240
Elat’MaRussia 6,1303,809
ElistaRussia 5,7373,565
ErbogacenRussia 9,9116,159
EssejRussia 9,4155,850
Ed DueimSudan 3,4842,165
El FasherSudan 2,7271,695
El GeneinaSudan 2,4161,501
El ObeidSudan 3,2532,022
El ShowakSudan 3,8602,399
En NahudSudan 3,0571,899
EdirneTurkey 4,3122,680
ErzincanTurkey 5,0433,134
ErzurumTurkey 5,1803,219
EskisehirTurkey 4,4172,745
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1133,799
EntebbeUganda 3,7182,310
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0853,160
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0083,112
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7265,423
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7885,461
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4274,616
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3156,410
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9446,179
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9526,806
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Elko, NvUsa 11,3677,063
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0036,216
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1985,094
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3657,063
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8824,898
Erie, PaUsa 8,4695,263
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8356,111
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7267,286
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9867,448
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9746,198
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9766,821
Evansville, InUsa 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -