Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5504,692
FarahAfghanistan 6,7454,191
FormosaArgentina 7,5304,680
ForrestAustralia 14,1738,807
FrancistownBotswana 4,5882,851
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9692,467
FloraniaBrazil 4,5172,807
FlorestaBrazil 4,8072,987
FlorianoBrazil 5,1783,217
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7584,199
FormosaBrazil 5,9993,728
FortalezaBrazil 4,6022,860
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1704,456
FrancaBrazil 6,2643,893
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8436,117
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2236,353
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3236,415
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7986,710
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6956,646
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5576,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4996,524
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4204,611
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4084,603
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9514,941
FayaChad 2,1851,358
FamagustaCyprus 4,3612,710
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0593,144
FarafraEgypt 3,4282,130
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9701,224
FichtelbergGermany 4,6002,858
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4842,786
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9602,461
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0004,350
FaranahGuinea 1,228763
FalconaraItaly 3,9012,424
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8602,399
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7602,336
FonniItaly 3,4192,125
FrontoneItaly 3,8722,406
FrosinoneItaly 3,6972,297
FukauraJapan 12,9818,067
FukueJapan 12,7457,920
FukuiJapan 13,0808,128
FukuokaJapan 12,8137,962
FukushimaJapan 13,2388,226
FukuyamaJapan 12,9758,063
FushikiJapan 13,0858,131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9304,928
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1993,852
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3923,972
FunchalMadeira 3,0491,895
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6784,150
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6781,664
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7203,554
FaroPortugal 3,0821,915
FerganaRussia 7,6824,773
FreetownSierra Leone 1,511939
FalunSweden 5,7263,558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6252,874
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0913,164
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2486,990
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9066,156
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4585,878
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5625,942
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7126,035
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6634,762
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4645,881
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3415,804
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9346,173
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4225,855
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7286,045
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7145,415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6565,379
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1816,948
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7625,445
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2837,012
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7565,441
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1255,671
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5386,549
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5825,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4466,491
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7255,422
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7726,073
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7756,074
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8925,526
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7494,815
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9065,534
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6686,008
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4575,255
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2065,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8727,377
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8246,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -