Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4124,606
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3354,558
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4741,537
General PicoArgentina 8,4475,249
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8934,905
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6171,626
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7199,768
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9148,025
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2918,881
GrazAustria 4,3102,678
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6123,487
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7193,554
GomelBelarus 5,4183,367
GrodnoBelarus 5,2463,260
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6182,870
GoianiaBrazil 6,2393,877
GoiasBrazil 6,2893,908
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6713,524
GrajauBrazil 5,4973,416
GuairaBrazil 7,0674,392
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,6642,898
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3333,314
GarouaCameroon 1,420882
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6294,119
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3655,820
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4767,131
Golden, BcCanada 10,9216,787
Goose, NfCanada 7,1744,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8236,725
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2674,516
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0934,408
GanzhouChina 11,8767,380
GuangzhouChina 11,8327,353
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6204,735
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9975,591
GonderEthiopia 4,0332,506
GourdonFrance 3,8242,376
GrenobleFrance 3,9022,425
GeisenheimGermany 4,4592,771
GorlitzGermany 4,7242,936
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9261,818
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8226,104
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4494,008
GoaIndia 7,9354,931
GuwahatiIndia 9,6135,973
GelaItaly 3,2752,035
GenoaItaly 3,8702,405
GhediItaly 4,0092,491
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7472,329
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6652,277
GrossetoItaly 3,7452,327
GrottaglieItaly 3,7432,326
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5402,200
GuidoniaItaly 3,7152,309
GagnoaIvory Coast 849527
GifuJapan 13,1648,180
GaoMali 658409
GuamMariana Islands 15,2699,489
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0056,839
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7906,705
GuaymasMexico 11,5017,147
GaluutMongolia 9,8956,149
GemertNetherlands 4,6042,861
GisborneNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,13710,649
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,47510,238
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,395
GayaNiger 367228
GardermoenNorway 5,6113,487
GeiloNorway 5,6153,489
GdanskPoland 5,1503,200
GalatiRomania 4,7022,922
Gor’KijRussia 6,3183,926
GorznyjRussia 5,6843,532
GridinoRussia 6,7014,164
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1753,216
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9804,959
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5152,184
GijonSpain 3,7372,322
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8391,764
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8152,371
GoteborgSweden 5,3563,328
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3603,331
GothenburgSweden 5,3553,327
GunnarnSweden 6,2203,865
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0262,502
GabesTunisia 2,7931,736
GafsaTunisia 2,8061,744
GiresunTurkey 5,0293,125
GoztepeTurkey 4,4082,739
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3523,947
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1873,845
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0773,155
GajvoronUkraine 5,0313,126
GeniceskUkraine 5,1363,192
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2415,742
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4547,118
Galva, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3816,451
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5375,305
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4497,115
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3015,158
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3006,401
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1156,285
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7006,028
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6686,008
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9796,201
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8696,754
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9005,531
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8347,354
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7596,065
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7396,674
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0905,649
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9705,574
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2415,742
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0055,596
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5175,914
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8855,522
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4575,255
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6885,399
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6895,399
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Groton, CtUsa 7,7864,838
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4317,103
GuanareVenezuela 7,6804,772
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8244,862
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8524,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -