Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4234,613
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,5294,679
JuninArgentina 8,1605,071
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,6324,121
JacobinaBrazil 5,1203,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5562,831
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3682,714
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9973,726
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9683,708
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5096,531
JiuquanChina 9,9466,181
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2315,737
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6624,761
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7964,844
JoensuuFinland 6,2653,893
JokioinenFinland 5,9203,679
JyvskylFinland 6,1303,809
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4884,653
JulianehbGreenland 6,7594,200
JagdalpurIndia 8,7565,441
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9157,404
JerusalemIsrael 4,2932,668
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3215,792
JosNigeria 925575
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7644,204
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7684,206
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3184,547
JhelumPakistan 7,8264,863
JiwaniPakistan 6,6454,129
JuliacaPeru 8,2885,150
JakutskRussia 10,8586,747
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8093,609
JenisejskRussia 9,1275,672
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0338,099
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6267,846
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0011,865
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3112,679
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6002,859
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0493,138
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0061,868
JubaSudan 3,4832,165
JokkmokkSweden 6,4213,990
JönköpingSweden 5,4003,356
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3953,353
JendoubaTunisia 3,0231,878
JerbaTunisia 2,8161,750
JerseyUk 4,3272,689
JaltaUkraine 4,9783,093
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4445,869
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2745,763
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6805,394
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3687,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -