Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4164,608
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0814,400
KhostAfghanistan 7,4774,646
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4054,601
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5355,925
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5458,417
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2412,636
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6183,491
KandiBenin 283176
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1666,938
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6225,358
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6255,359
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6256,602
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9676,193
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7974,845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9844,961
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0495,002
KashiChina 8,0384,995
KunmingChina 10,7266,665
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3321,449
KhargaEgypt 3,5842,227
KosseirEgypt 3,9582,459
KajaaniFinland 6,3603,952
KuopioFinland 6,2313,872
KuusamoFinland 6,5564,074
KarlsruheGermany 4,3592,708
KasselGermany 4,6242,874
KonstanzGermany 4,2292,628
KumasiGhana 465289
KalamataGreece 3,6712,281
KerkiraGreece 3,7782,348
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6682,279
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3434,563
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8594,262
KankanGuinea 1,068664
KindiaGuinea 1,459907
KissidougouGuinea 1,160721
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7199,768
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9327,415
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9337,415
KeszthelyHungary 4,3442,699
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1173,801
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3525,811
KotaIndia 8,0595,008
KozhikodeIndia 8,2025,097
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7988,574
KermanIran 6,2233,867
KermanshahIran 5,4263,372
Khoram AbadIran 5,4963,415
KilkennyIreland 4,7482,950
KingstonJamaica 8,3195,170
KagoshimaJapan 12,9508,047
KanazawaJapan 13,0718,122
KaruizawaJapan 13,2188,214
KatsuuraJapan 13,4268,343
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2958,262
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7877,946
KobeJapan 13,1038,142
KochiJapan 13,0568,113
KofuJapan 13,2698,245
KumagayaJapan 13,2898,258
KumamotoJapan 12,8868,007
KumejimaJapan 12,9288,034
KureJapan 12,9378,039
KushiroJapan 13,0458,106
KutchanJapan 12,8527,987
KyotoJapan 13,1188,152
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5515,314
KitaleKenya 3,9562,459
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3483,324
KufraLibya 2,8641,780
KaunasLithuania 5,3593,330
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3553,328
KybartaiLithuania 5,3003,294
KarongaMalawi 4,3322,692
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1676,939
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6567,865
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1546,931
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2727,005
KuantanMalaysia 11,3217,035
KuchingMalaysia 12,1477,548
KayesMali 1,369851
KeniebaMali 1,304810
KidalMali 902561
KitaMali 1,122697
KoutiaMali 685425
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,46610,854
KisinevMoldova 4,8783,031
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1606,935
KhatgalMongolia 9,7956,087
KhovdMongolia 9,2345,738
KhujirtMongolia 10,0836,266
KhutagMongolia 10,0026,215
KenitraMorocco 2,7571,713
KalewaMyanmar 9,9416,177
KathaMyanmar 10,1236,290
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6826,638
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9446,180
KengtungMyanmar 10,5206,537
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0196,226
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5242,812
KathmanduNepal 8,9775,578
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,94611,152
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,56210,292
KarioiNew Zealand 16,74210,404
KawerauNew Zealand 16,90910,507
KopuaNew Zealand 16,68710,369
KanoNigeria 900559
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4447,733
KarasjokNorway 6,8104,232
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7573,577
KristiansandNorway 5,3533,327
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8943,663
KhasabOman 6,0983,790
KarachiPakistan 7,1664,453
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1824,463
KhanpurPakistan 7,5354,682
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1374,435
KororPalau 14,5589,046
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6842,911
KlodzkoPoland 4,6952,918
KoszalinPoland 5,0693,150
KrakowPoland 4,7602,958
KalakanRussia 10,6566,622
KaliningradRussia 5,2403,256
KamenskoeRussia 11,8207,345
KandalaksaRussia 6,7464,192
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1744,458
KazanRussia 6,5694,082
KemRussia 6,6164,111
KerchRussia 5,1803,219
KhabarovskRussia 12,1047,521
KirenskRussia 10,0496,244
KirovRussia 6,7574,199
KljuciRussia 12,3827,694
KolpasevRussia 8,5905,338
KorfRussia 12,0487,487
KostromaRussia 6,2783,901
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0116,221
KotlasRussia 6,7804,213
KrasnodarRussia 5,3303,312
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0344,371
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0884,405
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2035,719
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3095,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5094,045
KurganRussia 7,4944,657
KurskRussia 5,6183,491
KyraRussia 10,6266,603
KigaliRwanda 3,5582,211
KoldaSenegal 1,7041,059
KabalaSierra Leone 1,319820
KosiceSlovakia 4,6802,908
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0793,156
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2837,633
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7615,444
KadugliSudan 3,1961,986
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4942,171
KassalaSudan 3,9312,443
KhartoumSudan 3,5212,188
KostiSudan 3,5172,185
KalmarSweden 5,3273,310
KaresuandoSweden 6,6524,134
KarlstadSweden 5,5623,457
KristianstadSweden 5,2153,241
KamishliSyria 5,0393,131
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6906,643
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0976,896
Khon KaenThailand 10,9696,816
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8446,738
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9346,795
KairouanTunisia 2,9771,850
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7332,941
KarsTurkey 5,3553,328
KastamonuTurkey 4,7392,945
KayseriTurkey 4,6902,915
KonyaTurkey 4,4312,753
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6764,148
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8014,226
KinlossUk 5,2693,274
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4843,408
KievUkraine 5,2343,252
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3083,298
KirovogradUkraine 5,1653,210
KlepininoUkraine 5,0633,146
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2503,262
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0483,137
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1823,220
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8996,773
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7236,042
Keene, NhUsa 7,8014,848
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4846,515
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7525,439
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4376,486
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0657,497
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0806,264
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3035,160
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7347,292
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8395,492
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0527,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3167,032
KabompoZambia 3,7362,322
KabweZambia 4,1402,573
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1402,572
KafirondaZambia 3,9802,473
KaomaZambia 3,8762,409
KasamaZambia 4,0922,543
KasempaZambia 3,8612,399
KawambwaZambia 3,8792,411
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4072,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -