Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4034,600
NeuquenArgentina 8,9455,559
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2015,096
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,56410,914
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9359,902
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0339,342
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3155,167
NatitingouBenin 10062
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,9283,684
NgaoundereCameroon 1,478918
NkoundjaCameroon 1,248775
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3624,575
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4687,126
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1664,453
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8494,878
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5546,558
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3126,408
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4025,221
N’DjamenaChad 1,601995
NanchangChina 11,8497,363
NanjingChina 11,9537,427
NanningChina 11,3407,047
NicosiaCyprus 4,3122,680
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0533,140
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7474,814
NegeleEthiopia 4,3402,697
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,13211,889
NandiFiji 19,13211,889
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9953,726
NancyFrance 4,2952,669
NantesFrance 4,0952,545
NiceFrance 3,7582,335
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9113,052
NurembergGermany 4,4612,772
NurnbergGermany 4,4612,772
NaxosGreece 3,8822,412
NanortalikGreenland 6,6844,154
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7614,201
NordGreenland 7,9644,949
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2144,483
NzerekoreGuinea 1,004624
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4215,233
New DelhiIndia 8,1715,077
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6552,271
NaganoJapan 13,1718,185
NagasakiJapan 12,8257,969
NagoJapan 13,0168,088
NagoyaJapan 13,1958,199
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0138,086
NaraJapan 13,1478,170
NazeJapan 13,0498,109
NemuroJapan 13,0788,127
NiigataJapan 13,1358,162
NikkoJapan 13,2528,235
NobeokaJapan 12,9748,062
NairobiKenya 4,2192,622
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,27810,736
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0444,999
NidaLithuania 5,3103,300
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9003,667
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2803,903
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4662,775
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5422,822
NaraMali 995619
NioroMali 1,194742
NemaMauritania 1,087675
NouakchottMauritania 1,9661,221
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,02011,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,75810,414
NelsonNew Zealand 16,50310,255
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4015,842
N’GuigmiNiger 1,440895
NiameyNiger 393244
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5794,088
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9794,337
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6484,753
NawabshahPakistan 7,3064,540
NokkundiPakistan 6,7634,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6424,749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9028,017
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4274,615
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0256,851
NikolaevRussia 5,0373,130
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0127,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6007,830
NizneangarskRussia 10,2136,347
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6075,970
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4944,657
NovgorodRussia 5,9493,697
NovosibirskRussia 8,5835,334
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8135,477
No. 6Sudan 3,6172,248
NyalaSudan 2,6691,659
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1496,928
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,7126,657
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8606,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7016,650
NarathiwatThailand 11,1116,905
NigdeTurkey 4,5862,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2053,856
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2173,242
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7995,468
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7995,468
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0635,632
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5815,954
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7076,032
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7114,792
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9894,965
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4575,255
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4475,870
New London, WiUsa 9,1415,680
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4785,890
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5025,905
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5625,942
New YorkUsa 7,9534,942
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9344,930
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9444,937
Newark, NjUsa 7,9664,950
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9095,536
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6765,391
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9686,194
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9635,570
Newport, TnUsa 8,7495,437
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6057,212
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1375,056
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8816,140
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8377,356
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0066,218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1686,318
Norton, KsUsa 10,1436,303
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6755,390
NdolaZambia 4,0532,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -