Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,96111,783
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0176,225
ParanaArgentina 7,9914,966
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6034,724
PehuajoArgentina 8,3045,160
PergaminoArgentina 8,1005,033
PigeArgentina 8,4255,235
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2795,145
PosadasArgentina 7,3844,588
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7644,824
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8535,501
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9064,913
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,088
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3288,282
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0092,491
ParakouBenin 261162
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6652,899
ParacatuBrazil 6,0383,752
ParanaBrazil 5,9113,673
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6344,123
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5694,082
ParintinsBrazil 6,4934,035
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9103,051
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1204,424
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0763,776
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0433,134
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8112,990
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4503,387
PeixeBrazil 5,9593,703
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0353,129
PicosBrazil 5,0333,127
PiraiBrazil 6,0673,770
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1733,836
PompeuBrazil 5,9703,710
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1274,429
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9843,719
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8954,285
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4354,620
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1194,424
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9083,671
PosseBrazil 5,8373,627
PlevenBulgaria 4,3502,703
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2512,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3127,030
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9445,558
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3195,169
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9024,289
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7436,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1326,296
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1076,902
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4867,137
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9916,208
ParronChile 8,9745,577
Puerto AysenChile 9,5495,934
Puerto MonttChile 9,4365,864
Punta ArenasChile 9,7156,037
PingbianChina 11,5057,149
PeralesColombia 8,3485,188
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4814,649
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3025,780
PragueCzech Republic 4,5962,856
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7864,838
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6054,726
PoloDominican Republic 7,7374,808
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6484,753
PichilingueEcuador 8,9295,548
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0375,616
PuyoEcuador 8,7715,451
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0122,493
ParisFrance 4,2792,659
PerpignanFrance 3,6072,241
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4665,882
Port-GentilGabon 1,534953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0336,235
PotsdamGermany 4,8082,988
PatrasGreece 3,7552,333
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3565,193
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5884,094
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7164,173
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8464,876
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1005,655
PecsHungary 4,3062,676
PambanIndia 8,6055,347
PuneIndia 7,9064,913
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1096,903
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0707,501
PadovaItaly 4,0462,514
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1042,550
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3412,076
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3402,075
PantelleriaItaly 3,1601,963
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9432,450
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3782,099
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8222,375
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8072,366
PiacenzaItaly 3,9422,450
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8262,378
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9552,458
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6112,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6892,292
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6712,281
PrizziItaly 3,3062,055
PakseLaos 11,3147,031
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9676,815
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1044,414
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1314,432
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,88710,494
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0002,485
PatheinMyanmar 10,1276,293
PutaoMyanmar 10,1556,310
PyiMyanmar 10,1296,295
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,01611,195
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,65110,347
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1015,655
Port HarcourtNigeria 947589
PohangNorth Korea 12,5867,821
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1397,544
PadidanPakistan 7,2834,526
PanjgurPakistan 6,8834,277
ParachinarPakistan 7,4914,655
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8154,235
PeshawarPakistan 7,6324,742
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,37310,174
PilarParaguay 7,5704,704
PiscoPeru 8,8725,513
PiuraPeru 9,1405,679
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1065,037
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8307,973
PoznanPoland 4,9033,047
PrzemyslPoland 4,8423,009
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4332,134
PortalegrePortugal 3,3092,056
Porto Portugal 3,5352,197
PavelecRussia 5,9223,680
PecoraRussia 7,4514,630
PermRussia 7,0604,387
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6607,867
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3383,938
PjatigorskRussia 5,5343,439
PoronajskRussia 12,4537,738
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3303,312
Providenja BayRussia 11,6867,262
PskovRussia 5,7843,594
PodorSenegal 1,8041,121
PopradSlovakia 4,6772,907
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6013,481
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0123,114
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2542,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6935,402
Port SudanSudan 4,0692,528
ParamariboSuriname 6,1383,814
PiteňSweden 6,3203,927
PalmyraSyria 4,6822,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,69410,374
PhetchabunThailand 10,8006,711
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7006,649
PhraeThailand 10,6556,621
PhuketThailand 10,7096,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6946,645
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8826,762
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7706,693
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7474,192
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4662,776
PoltavaUkraine 5,3723,338
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7104,791
PradoUruguay 7,7934,843
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7054,788
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Pana, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Paoli, InUsa 8,9825,581
Paris, IlUsa 9,1405,679
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3355,801
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6396,611
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0436,241
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9196,163
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3417,047
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2025,718
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2715,761
Perry, OkUsa 9,9936,210
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0565,006
Philo, OhUsa 8,6315,363
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3877,076
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0476,243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5865,957
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7446,055
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4775,268
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9534,942
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6884,777
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4635,880
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0306,854
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2095,723
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3135,787
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4817,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0374,994
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4817,135
Portage, WiUsa 9,1675,696
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6724,767
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5977,207
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3525,812
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6816,016
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0806,885
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Princeton, InUsa 9,1675,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7444,812
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5686,567
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4914,655
PetaukeZambia 4,3632,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -