Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0555,005
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8014,848
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3735,203
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5595,940
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8744,893
RosarioArgentina 8,0705,015
RichmondAustralia 16,0389,966
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,52210,267
RecifeBrazil 4,4202,746
RemansoBrazil 5,2083,236
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8814,897
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0213,742
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7784,212
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4584,013
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6886,642
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4075,846
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1626,315
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1666,317
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8774,895
RuoqiangChina 9,0875,647
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2865,149
RandersDenmark 5,1913,226
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7734,830
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5994,722
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4917,762
RumipambaEcuador 8,8325,488
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1482,578
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0442,513
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9672,465
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8493,635
RostockGermany 4,9803,094
RhodesGreece 4,0102,492
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3583,951
ReykhólarIceland 6,3673,957
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2303,871
RamsarIran 5,8153,614
RashtIran 5,7413,567
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7032,922
RadicofaniItaly 3,7792,349
Resia PassItaly 4,1572,583
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9212,437
RivoltoItaly 4,1362,570
Rolle PassItaly 4,1372,571
RomeItaly 3,7032,301
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6792,286
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1322,568
RumoiJapan 12,8177,965
RigaLatvia 5,5573,453
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3853,346
RodriguesMauritius 7,6574,758
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7446,055
RabatMorocco 2,7341,699
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2736,384
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7922,357
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,51910,265
RangioraNew Zealand 16,27410,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,90210,503
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9709,924
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,92510,518
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,94610,530
RivasNicaragua 9,3835,831
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3594,573
RebolyRussia 6,4053,980
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5123,425
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1303,188
RagaSudan 2,7741,724
RashadSudan 3,3392,075
RenkSudan 3,5282,193
RumbekSudan 3,2362,011
RanongThailand 10,6856,640
Roi EtThailand 11,0716,879
RizeTurkey 5,1903,225
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9223,059
RomnyUkraine 5,4053,358
RovnoUkraine 5,0503,138
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0613,766
RochaUruguay 7,6234,737
Racine, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3715,202
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2746,385
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2766,386
Reading, PaUsa 8,1145,042
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8847,385
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6876,641
Redding, CaUsa 11,8697,375
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7867,324
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7367,293
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0435,619
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2365,118
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2365,118
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4695,263
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4455,869
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2625,134
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2005,717
Rockville, InUsa 9,0555,627
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6846,018
Rome, GaUsa 8,9515,562
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7767,318
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7356,671
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -