Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1214,425
ShkoderAlbania 3,9872,478
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0191,876
SaltaArgentina 8,1455,062
San AntonioArgentina 8,7865,460
San LuisArgentina 8,5615,320
San RafaelArgentina 8,7915,463
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5295,300
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1525,065
SarmientoArgentina 9,2965,777
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0469,971
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0549,976
SalzburgAustria 4,3252,688
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6983,541
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7713,586
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7873,596
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4952,793
SaveBenin 340211
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6564,758
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1072,552
SalvadorBrazil 5,0283,124
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3094,542
SantaremBrazil 6,2683,895
SantosBrazil 6,3533,948
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3843,967
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1073,795
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6872,912
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9114,295
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3534,569
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,1333,811
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1583,205
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4773,403
São PauloBrazil 6,3543,949
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3253,930
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9504,940
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0573,142
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9973,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9153,676
SobralBrazil 4,7822,972
SoureBrazil 5,5593,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5123,425
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4914,655
SurubimBrazil 4,4882,789
SadovoBulgaria 4,2602,647
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1212,561
SofiaBulgaria 4,2222,624
SiemreapCambodia 11,1606,935
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8624,264
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3484,566
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6005,344
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2386,362
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6194,735
Scott, SkCanada 10,3656,441
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4754,645
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1504,443
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7994,847
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6036,589
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3575,814
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5886,579
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8894,281
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2154,484
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3736,446
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3816,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9254,304
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6611,654
SalCape Verde 2,6261,632
SantiagoChile 8,9485,561
SewellChile 8,9425,557
ShanghaiChina 12,2177,592
ShantouChina 12,1327,539
ShenyangChina 11,8197,345
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9215,543
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1375,056
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2225,730
SibenikCroatia 3,9972,484
SplitCroatia 3,9952,482
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1503,200
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1363,192
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6254,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5274,677
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5314,680
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6354,745
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5974,721
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6884,777
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7234,799
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4604,636
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5534,693
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6664,764
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7344,806
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5884,715
San GabrielEcuador 8,7145,415
SalloumEgypt 3,4642,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3372,074
SohagEgypt 3,7372,322
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0442,513
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7006,028
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8625,507
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6294,119
StrasbourgFrance 4,2982,671
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8063,608
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0203,741
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3503,324
SchleswigGermany 4,9763,092
StuttgartGermany 4,3462,701
SamosGreece 4,0262,502
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9732,469
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6752,284
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3414,562
SiguiriGuinea 1,059658
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6365,988
SzegedHungary 4,4022,735
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3762,719
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3423,941
SagarIndia 8,3625,196
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9304,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5189,643
SemnanIran 6,0133,737
ShahroudIran 6,1693,834
ShirazIran 5,7953,601
ShannonIreland 4,7822,972
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7842,351
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7992,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7202,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8602,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4672,155
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5862,229
SigonellaItaly 3,3372,073
SassandraIvory Coast 940584
SagaJapan 12,8267,970
SaigoJapan 12,8667,995
SakaiJapan 12,9028,018
SakataJapan 13,1108,147
SapporoJapan 12,8727,999
SaseboJapan 12,7887,947
SendaiJapan 13,2268,219
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0708,122
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8337,974
ShinjoJapan 13,1518,172
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2278,219
ShirakawaJapan 13,2698,246
ShizuokaJapan 13,3098,270
SumotoJapan 13,1058,143
SuttsuJapan 12,8307,973
SuwaJapan 13,2118,209
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6716,010
SavannakhetLaos 11,1596,934
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4433,383
SiluteLithuania 5,3283,311
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0752,532
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1273,807
SalimaMalawi 4,6212,872
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8748,000
SibuMalaysia 12,2917,638
SanMali 664413
SegouMali 795494
SikassoMali 680423
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1564,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2796,388
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2126,346
SainshandMongolia 10,6926,644
SafiMorocco 2,6331,636
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3851,482
SittweMyanmar 9,8616,128
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4133,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5954,720
SaiqOman 6,2133,861
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8253,620
SurOman 6,3983,976
SialkotPakistan 7,9034,911
SibbiPakistan 7,2654,514
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4534,632
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8055,471
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5358,411
SandomierzPoland 4,8873,037
SniezkaPoland 4,7012,921
SuwalkiPoland 5,2583,267
SzczecinPoland 4,9493,075
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1091,932
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9182,435
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1794,461
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9464,316
Satu MareRomania 4,6612,896
SibiuRomania 4,5332,817
SulinaRomania 4,7702,964
SadrinskRussia 7,4064,602
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0433,755
SalekhardRussia 7,9124,916
SaratovRussia 6,1513,822
SejmcanRussia 11,5197,158
SelagoncyRussia 9,9776,200
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0458,106
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1196,909
SmolenskRussia 5,6613,518
SociRussia 5,2833,283
SortovalaRussia 6,2123,860
SuntarRussia 10,3326,420
SurgutRussia 8,0945,030
SverdlovskRussia 7,2584,510
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9884,342
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8774,273
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,308813
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3203,927
SingaporeSingapore 11,4577,120
SliacSlovakia 4,5982,857
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3137,651
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9757,441
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4522,145
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6712,281
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7062,303
SevilleSpain 3,0741,910
SennarSudan 3,6212,250
ShambatSudan 3,5202,187
ShendiSudan 3,6282,255
StenseleSweden 6,2173,863
StockholmSweden 5,6423,506
StorlienSweden 5,9583,703
SundsvallSweden 5,9583,702
SantisSwitzerland 4,1852,601
SongeaTanzania 4,5342,817
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0896,891
SongkhlaThailand 10,9636,812
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7426,675
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7626,687
SurinThailand 11,0846,888
SfaxTunisia 2,8991,802
SousseTunisia 3,0101,871
SamsunTurkey 4,9053,048
SiirtTurkey 5,1393,193
SivasTurkey 4,8623,022
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7214,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4442,761
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3523,325
SarataUkraine 4,8333,003
SarnyUkraine 5,1323,189
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9903,101
SumyUkraine 5,4733,401
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0163,739
SaltoUruguay 7,7614,823
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9187,406
Safford, AzUsa 11,2286,977
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8154,856
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7355,428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3615,817
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5625,942
Salem, InUsa 8,9825,581
Salem, OrUsa 11,6657,249
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0746,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4296,481
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2896,394
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8597,369
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0357,478
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1784,461
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0657,498
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0357,479
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6675,386
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7825,458
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6185,355
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2846,390
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3776,448
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9825,581
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4627,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4697,127
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3607,059
Selma, AlUsa 9,1635,694
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8704,890
Seymour, InUsa 8,9825,581
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9065,534
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5346,546
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7906,083
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7866,081
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7866,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9785,579
Southport, NcUsa 8,3085,162
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3125,787
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5515,314
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6165,975
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1496,928
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3645,819
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2835,768
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6505,997
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4597,742
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5365,926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3605,816
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1105,661
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9534,942
State College, PaUsa 8,2775,144
State University, MsUsa 9,3335,800
State University, NmUsa 10,9996,835
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3875,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6826,638
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4775,889
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9327,415
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6876,020
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8124,855
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7506,059
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5155,291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5805,953
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7886,082
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1365,056
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2674,516
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9944,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4444,626
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8104,232
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2151,376
SocotraYemen 5,8163,614
SenangaZambia 3,8672,403
SerenjeZambia 4,2032,612
SeshekeZambia 4,0542,519
SolweziZambia 3,8062,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -