Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6375,988
UaupesBrazil 7,5514,692
UbatubaBrazil 6,2173,863
UberabaBrazil 6,2663,894
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0506,245
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9855,583
UpernavikGreenland 7,8514,879
UummannaqGreenland 7,6094,728
UdineItaly 4,1502,579
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3952,110
UenoJapan 13,1658,181
UnzendakeJapan 12,8567,989
UrakawaJapan 13,0268,094
UshibukaJapan 12,8707,997
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2918,259
UwajimaJapan 13,0028,079
UkmergeLithuania 5,4263,372
UtenaLithuania 5,4783,404
UlaangomMongolia 9,2445,744
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3436,427
UlgiiMongolia 9,1025,656
UliastaiMongolia 9,6275,982
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2305,736
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6316,606
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6077,834
UfaRussia 6,8904,282
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6855,397
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2476,368
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1197,531
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2756,385
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2704,518
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4297,724
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1686,940
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2927,017
Umm BeninSudan 3,6552,272
UmeňSweden 6,1473,820
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2176,970
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9476,803
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6616,625
UrfaTurkey 4,8493,013
UsakTurkey 4,2622,648
Uman’Ukraine 5,0843,159
UzgorodUkraine 4,7132,929
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4375,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1405,679
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7795,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -