Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6879,748
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9326,793
WilliamtownAustralia 16,16910,048
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,65410,349
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4738,372
WoomeraAustralia 14,9669,300
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3268,902
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5794,710
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9946,832
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2016,961
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5355,304
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6965,404
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6716,010
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0896,269
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5534,694
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,7239,770
WajimaJapan 13,0318,098
WakamatsuJapan 13,2248,217
WakayamaJapan 13,1318,160
WakkanaiJapan 12,7007,892
WajirKenya 4,4802,784
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,9982,484
WindhoekNamibia 4,0862,539
WaihiNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,83610,462
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,90710,506
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,57910,303
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,74510,405
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,69710,376
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,91610,511
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,02110,577
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,20510,070
WintonNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
WarsawPoland 5,0023,108
WroclawPoland 4,7712,965
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2517,613
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6112,244
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5272,192
WauSudan 3,0391,888
WaddingtonUk 4,7612,959
Waco, TxUsa 10,1206,289
Wake IslandUsa 16,38810,184
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8466,118
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7665,447
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2877,014
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Warren, OhUsa 8,5415,307
Warren, PaUsa 8,3715,202
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4105,847
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2085,101
Washington, IaUsa 9,4585,878
Washington, InUsa 9,0675,635
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4085,846
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1295,052
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7736,073
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7995,468
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7355,428
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3495,810
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2115,724
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8396,114
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5465,310
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1205,046
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5635,321
West Point, GaUsa 8,9635,570
West Point, NyUsa 7,9534,942
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3245,794
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9705,574
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1766,323
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9896,207
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1005,033
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2085,100
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6445,371
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1985,095
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1716,320
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1205,046
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0855,024
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2975,156
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6315,363
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5147,155
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5845,334
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2136,968
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5765,329
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6205,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -