Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4493,386
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6873,534
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6703,524
YaoundeCameroon 1,419882
YokoCameroon 1,415880
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3374,560
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2116,345
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9916,208
YanjiChina 12,1617,557
YichangChina 11,3497,052
YinchuanChina 10,6266,603
YiningChina 8,4815,270
YariguiesColombia 8,1555,068
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6004,723
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
YazdIran 6,0023,730
YakushimaJapan 13,0298,097
YamagataJapan 13,1928,198
YamaguchiJapan 12,8607,991
YokkaichiJapan 13,1838,192
YokohamaJapan 13,3608,302
YonagoJapan 12,9178,027
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6807,879
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8329,217
YeMyanmar 10,4856,516
YolaNigeria 1,321821
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5397,792
YurimaguasPeru 8,6695,387
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2564,509
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6247,845
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5554,073
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4057,087
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4737,129
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8006,712
York, PaUsa 8,2055,099
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5125,289
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6437,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -