Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6974,162
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2692,653
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6793,529
Ze DocaBrazil 5,3283,311
ZhengzhouChina 11,3947,080
ZhijiangChina 11,3197,034
ZagrebCroatia 4,2082,615
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2372,633
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6642,277
ZahedanIran 6,5884,094
ZanjanIran 5,6233,494
ZacatecasMexico 10,8696,754
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8726,756
ZinderNiger 1,001622
ZhobPakistan 7,4234,613
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,2708,246
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2718,247
ZamoscPoland 4,9423,071
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8182,994
ZigalovoRussia 9,9876,206
ZiganskRussia 10,2986,399
ZyryankaRussia 11,2106,966
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4832,164
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1852,601
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6702,902
ZonguldakTurkey 4,6152,868
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2653,272
ZitomirUkraine 5,1343,190
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2053,235
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2733,276
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3097,028
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4835,893
ZambeziZambia 3,6482,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -