Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0444,377
ChlefAlgeria 2,8761,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9481,832
CeresArgentina 8,0314,991
ChamicalArgentina 8,4375,243
ChepesArgentina 8,5045,284
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1875,709
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7574,821
CórdobaArgentina 8,2935,154
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2945,154
CorrientesArgentina 7,6374,746
CairnsAustralia 16,19910,066
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8129,826
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8207,967
CedunaAustralia 14,6539,106
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0089,947
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,692
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7509,787
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9499,911
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,42210,205
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7106,034
CharnocksBarbados 6,5204,051
CotonouBenin 494307
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7173,552
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9283,684
CabroboBrazil 4,8803,032
CaceresBrazil 7,0404,375
CaetiteBrazil 5,4723,400
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4742,780
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9294,306
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8954,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2203,865
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9183,056
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2163,242
CaparaoBrazil 5,7633,581
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3663,956
CaratingaBrazil 5,7463,571
CaravelasBrazil 5,3653,334
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6033,482
CarolinaBrazil 5,6603,517
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7234,178
CataguasesBrazil 5,8883,659
CatalaoBrazil 6,1893,846
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4353,999
CaxiasBrazil 5,1393,193
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0694,393
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3542,706
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9473,696
ChapecoBrazil 7,0774,398
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7744,209
CipoBrazil 4,9253,061
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8823,655
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8173,615
CordeiroBrazil 5,8993,665
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6513,512
CorumbaBrazil 7,1464,440
CoximBrazil 6,8554,260
CrateusBrazil 4,8713,027
CuiabaBrazil 6,8644,265
CuritibaBrazil 6,6944,159
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7486,679
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5375,927
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7354,807
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0214,984
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9324,929
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1546,310
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6257,224
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6847,260
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9784,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0775,019
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4344,619
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1584,448
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1594,449
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3494,567
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0385,616
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3945,216
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4154,608
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2835,769
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0686,256
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1505,065
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5485,312
Comox, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8906,146
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5426,551
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9346,794
ChicoChile 9,5205,916
ChillanChile 9,1765,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2695,760
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6935,402
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5865,957
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0485,622
ChangchunChina 11,8207,345
ChangduChina 10,0406,239
ChangshaChina 11,5827,197
ChengduChina 10,6856,640
ChongqingChina 10,9586,809
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0004,971
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1012,549
CamagueyCuba 8,3975,218
CasablancaCuba 8,8295,487
ChebCzech Republic 4,5492,827
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1483,199
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5794,710
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6704,766
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6064,726
CanarEcuador 8,9025,532
CairoEgypt 3,8822,412
CaenFrance 4,3172,682
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0592,522
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8493,635
CocobeachGabon 1,450901
CologneGermany 4,5532,830
ChiosGreece 4,0282,503
CorfuGreece 3,7782,348
ConakryGuinea 1,545960
CatacamasHonduras 9,3315,799
CholutecaHonduras 9,4895,897
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6495,375
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6445,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6445,993
ChahbaharIran 6,5274,056
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8933,041
ClonesIreland 4,9213,058
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9363,067
CorkIreland 4,6892,914
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6842,910
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3222,064
CameriItaly 3,9872,478
CampobassoItaly 3,7362,322
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4122,120
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3192,063
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3612,088
Cape MeleItaly 3,8082,366
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6072,242
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3492,081
CerviaItaly 3,9332,444
CiampinoItaly 3,6912,294
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8882,416
Cisa PassItaly 3,9002,423
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6912,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1722,592
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2772,036
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5852,228
ChibaJapan 13,3788,313
ChichibuJapan 13,2808,252
ChichijimaJapan 14,1528,794
ChoshiJapan 13,4178,338
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4822,785
ChilekaMalawi 4,7772,968
ChitedzeMalawi 4,5512,828
ChitipaMalawi 4,2602,647
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0286,853
ComitanMexico 9,9586,188
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,27810,115
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8666,752
ChoirMongolia 10,4946,521
CasablancaMorocco 2,7101,684
ChindeMozambique 5,0943,166
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0356,236
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9859,933
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,51310,261
CondegaNicaragua 9,4085,846
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0796,263
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5157,777
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3507,675
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4717,750
ChhorPakistan 7,4484,628
ChitralPakistan 7,6604,760
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1714,456
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3284,554
CajamarcaPeru 8,9515,563
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8645,508
ChiclayoPeru 9,0905,648
ChimbotePeru 9,0035,595
CuzcoPeru 8,4175,230
CzestochowaPoland 4,8082,988
CoimbraPortugal 3,4312,132
CalafatRomania 4,3172,683
CeahlauRomania 4,7292,939
ClujRomania 4,5972,857
ConstantaRomania 4,6342,879
CraiovaRomania 4,3922,729
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2045,719
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2525,128
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3546,434
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2016,960
Cape UelenRussia 11,4687,127
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4047,708
CaraRussia 10,6446,615
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1914,469
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9056,777
ChitaRussia 10,6046,589
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6106,593
CokurdahRussia 10,6806,637
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9896,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2893,287
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0537,490
CaceresSpain 3,3062,054
CadizSpain 2,9881,857
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2121,996
CordobaSpain 3,1011,927
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7175,417
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9076,778
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9956,832
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5166,535
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5816,575
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8586,747
ChumphonThailand 10,7356,671
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1812,598
CorumTurkey 4,7652,961
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9734,333
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1584,448
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5762,844
CernovcyUkraine 4,8433,010
ChernigovUkraine 5,3543,327
CarrascoUruguay 7,7764,832
ColoniaUruguay 7,8974,907
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0554,384
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2845,769
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Camden, ScUsa 8,5845,334
Canton, NyUsa 8,0545,005
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8216,103
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0805,021
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5384,684
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Casper, WyUsa 10,5646,565
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5417,172
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2615,134
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3905,213
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5025,905
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4935,278
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5025,283
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6075,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5695,325
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9575,566
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8984,908
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8454,875
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4775,267
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3386,424
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4986,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0955,652
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8747,379
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6255,359
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4836,514
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8665,510
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8525,501
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7066,031
Clark, SdUsa 9,8496,121
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4995,903
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0935,651
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5146,533
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6115,351
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5577,803
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8665,510
College Park, MdUsa 8,2005,095
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5696,567
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5955,341
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9705,574
Columbus, InUsa 8,9825,581
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7065,410
Conception, MoUsa 9,7286,045
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9606,189
Conway, ArUsa 9,5715,947
Conway, ScUsa 8,4005,220
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Corning, ArUsa 9,4635,880
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8904,903
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2426,365
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1435,060
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7027,272
Covington, LaUsa 9,4605,879
Covington, TnUsa 9,3745,825
Crete, NeUsa 9,8706,133
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5396,549
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7464,192
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7464,192
CaracasVenezuela 7,3494,567
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0194,362
CoroVenezuela 7,6414,748
ChipataZambia 4,4312,753
ChomaZambia 4,2072,614
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8913,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -