Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1871,359
In SalahAlgeria 1,8881,173
InnsbruckAustria 4,2292,628
IbiriteBrazil 5,9283,684
IguatuBrazil 4,7802,970
IlheusBrazil 5,1783,218
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5983,479
IndaialBrazil 6,7734,209
IpameriBrazil 6,1863,844
IraiBrazil 7,1354,434
IreceBrazil 5,2633,270
ItaberabaBrazil 5,1863,222
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6904,157
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4584,013
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,6973,540
ItaperunaBrazil 5,8063,608
ItapevaBrazil 6,5794,088
ItirucuBrazil 5,1823,220
ItuacuBrazil 5,3343,315
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9524,320
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0376,237
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5516,557
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9514,941
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1765,702
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4505,251
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4887,760
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7346,049
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6554,757
IzobambaEcuador 8,8145,477
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9772,472
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6926,023
IoanninaGreece 3,8322,381
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4874,652
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8664,267
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0725,016
IranshahrIran 6,5494,070
IstranaItaly 4,0802,536
IidaJapan 13,2298,221
IizukaJapan 12,8347,975
IrakoJapan 13,2428,229
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7507,923
IrozakiJapan 13,3678,306
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7917,949
IshinomakiJapan 13,2388,226
IwamizawaJapan 12,8858,007
IzuharaJapan 12,6927,887
IrbidJordan 4,3802,722
IfraneMorocco 2,6361,638
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8469,847
IlorinNigeria 498309
InchonNorth Korea 12,2937,639
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5654,701
IslamabadPakistan 7,7694,828
IquitosPeru 8,3155,167
IloiloPhilippines 13,1968,200
IasiRomania 4,8222,996
IcaRussia 12,3267,660
IlirnejRussia 11,3267,038
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8777,380
IrkutskRussia 10,0196,226
Ivdel’Russia 7,4014,599
IbizaSpain 3,1711,971
IspartaTurkey 4,2752,657
IstanbulTurkey 4,4082,739
IzmirTurkey 4,0972,546
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8313,002
IzmailUkraine 4,7372,944
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2776,386
Independence, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9694,952
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9965,590
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6245,980
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4275,858
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7255,422
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5325,923
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0635,632
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1655,074
IsokaZambia 4,2242,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -