Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7734,209
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4401,516
HuamboAngola 3,0801,914
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2778,872
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1999,445
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1839,435
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9739,926
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2612,648
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2927,017
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1554,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1574,447
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1724,457
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3576,436
Hope, BcCanada 11,3077,026
HaikouChina 11,6267,225
HailarChina 11,1436,924
HamiChina 9,4725,886
HetanChina 8,3855,210
HavanaCuba 8,8375,491
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5194,672
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4624,637
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7744,831
HelwanEgypt 3,8632,401
HurguadaEgypt 3,9472,453
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7743,588
HelsinkiFinland 5,8873,658
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9113,673
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7799,805
HamburgGermany 4,8863,036
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8863,036
HannoverGermany 4,7542,954
HelgolandGermany 4,9163,055
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2782,659
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7352,321
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4464,627
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7299,774
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7729,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1213,804
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4045,222
HaifaIsrael 4,3222,686
HaboroJapan 12,7877,946
HachijojimaJapan 13,5398,413
HachinoheJapan 13,0868,132
HagiJapan 12,8407,979
HakodateJapan 12,9388,040
HamadaJapan 12,8587,990
HamamatsuJapan 13,2768,250
HikoneJapan 13,1368,163
HimejiJapan 13,0548,112
HiradoJapan 12,7627,930
HirooJapan 13,0448,106
HiroshimaJapan 12,9208,029
HitaJapan 12,8727,999
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9268,032
HunLibya 2,6341,637
HomboriMali 599373
HomalinMyanmar 9,9676,193
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4306,481
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
HighbankNew Zealand 16,22810,084
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8729,863
HororataNew Zealand 16,23510,089
HyderabadPakistan 7,3114,543
HuanucoPeru 8,7725,451
HelPoland 5,1783,218
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1077,523
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8594,884
HatangaRussia 9,3195,791
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6374,746
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0031,866
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7112,927
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4882,789
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,76711,041
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1927,576
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1657,560
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8695,511
HalaibSudan 4,0672,527
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8442,389
HudeibaSudan 3,6932,295
HaparandaSweden 6,4253,992
HarnosandSweden 5,9773,714
HamaSyria 4,5842,849
HassakahSyria 4,9753,092
Hua HinThailand 10,7686,691
HakkariTurkey 5,2683,274
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8242,998
HersonUkraine 5,0413,132
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9863,098
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8104,853
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1925,091
Hart, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8494,877
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8526,122
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8295,487
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2936,396
Hays, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0167,467
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Helena, MtUsa 10,8226,725
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2895,151
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3005,157
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6675,386
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7866,703
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3935,837
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0695,636
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9266,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0354,993
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8665,510
Holly, CoUsa 10,3686,443
Homer, AkUsa 11,8407,358
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1385,679
Horton, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4695,263
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8205,481
Houma, LaUsa 9,5545,937
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9856,205
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6895,400
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1045,657
Huron, SdUsa 9,8826,141
HanoiVietnam 11,1566,932
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5247,161
HarareZimbabwe 4,6072,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -