Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0914,407
TiranaAlbania 3,9282,441
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,480920
TebessaAlgeria 2,8911,797
TimimounAlgeria 2,1001,305
TindoufAlgeria 2,1241,320
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5891,609
TrelewArgentina 8,9095,536
TucumanArgentina 8,1975,093
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9549,293
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9549,293
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8369,841
TibooburraAustralia 15,5019,632
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
TshaneBotswana 4,4762,781
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7653,582
TarauacaBrazil 8,1485,064
TauaBrazil 4,8793,032
TefeBrazil 7,3734,582
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5763,465
TeresinaBrazil 5,0913,164
TiriosBrazil 6,2923,910
TorresBrazil 6,9574,323
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3963,353
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6704,145
TriunfoBrazil 4,7292,938
TucuruiBrazil 5,7723,587
TuriacuBrazil 5,2503,262
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0805,643
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3807,071
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1536,931
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8206,102
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2106,344
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5695,946
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5847,198
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4015,221
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4205,232
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1015,655
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0064,353
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3045,782
TaiyuanChina 11,1836,950
TaoyuanChina 12,4877,760
TengchongChina 10,3126,408
TønderDenmark 5,0103,114
TylstrupDenmark 5,2693,274
TystofteDenmark 5,0813,157
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7274,802
TahrirEgypt 3,8502,393
TantaEgypt 3,8832,413
TallinEstonia 5,8133,612
TartuEstonia 5,7623,581
TampereFinland 5,9903,722
TurkuFinland 5,8593,641
ToulonFrance 3,6782,286
ToulouseFrance 3,6992,299
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,24410,094
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,51710,264
TchibanGabon 1,8771,167
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5513,450
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4162,744
TamaleGhana 182113
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0162,496
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7332,320
TimehriGuyana 6,4654,017
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4835,893
TelaHonduras 9,4815,891
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3725,202
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3725,202
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1488,170
TabrizIran 5,4943,414
TeheranIran 5,8333,624
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2732,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7322,319
TarvisioItaly 4,2062,613
TermoliItaly 3,7922,357
TorinoItaly 3,9172,434
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9342,445
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2902,045
TrevicoItaly 3,7062,303
TrevisoItaly 4,0792,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1252,563
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9192,436
TabouIvory Coast 1,088676
TadotsuJapan 13,0238,093
TakadaJapan 13,1438,167
TakamatsuJapan 13,0448,105
TakayamaJapan 13,1448,168
TanegashimaJapan 13,0358,100
TatenoJapan 13,3458,293
TateyamaJapan 13,4088,332
TokushimaJapan 13,0988,139
TokyoJapan 13,3498,295
TomakomaiJapan 12,9208,029
TottoriJapan 12,9798,065
ToyamaJapan 13,1018,141
ToyookaJapan 13,0178,089
TsuJapan 13,1948,199
TsurugaJapan 13,0978,139
TsuyamaJapan 12,9918,072
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2044,477
TripoliLebanon 4,4732,779
TobrukLibya 3,3932,108
TripoliLibya 2,8001,740
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4153,365
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2343,874
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3923,972
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0183,740
ThyoloMalawi 4,8293,001
TawauMalaysia 12,8988,015
TessalitMali 1,095680
TimbuktuMali 805500
TombMali 799497
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,570976
TacubayaMexico 10,6196,599
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4146,471
TarialanMongolia 9,9486,182
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7026,029
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9726,197
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3536,433
TangierMorocco 2,8921,797
TarfayaMorocco 2,4071,496
TazaMorocco 2,6911,672
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2736,384
TaungooMyanmar 10,2566,373
ThandweMyanmar 10,0476,243
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,02011,198
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,01610,574
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9189,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56010,290
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,80310,441
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,83610,462
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,86110,478
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,75510,412
TemukaNew Zealand 16,14510,033
TimaruNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,36110,167
TahouaNiger 723450
TillaberyNiger 439273
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4157,715
TromsoNorway 6,7244,179
TrondheimNorway 5,9523,699
ThumraitOman 5,8173,615
TacnaPeru 8,3795,207
TarapotoPeru 8,7105,413
TrujilloPeru 9,0415,618
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4348,348
TorunPoland 5,0153,116
TimisoaraRomania 4,4042,737
TambovRussia 5,9633,705
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1064,416
TaraRussia 8,0695,014
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3695,201
TermezRussia 7,2694,517
TernejRussia 12,4517,737
TobolskRussia 7,7354,807
TomskRussia 8,7085,411
Tot’MaRussia 6,5254,055
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2884,529
TuapseRussia 5,2673,273
TuraRussia 9,4355,863
TurukhanskRussia 8,8445,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4462,763
TortosaSpain 3,3862,104
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8375,492
TokerSudan 4,1042,551
TartousSyria 4,5022,798
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5167,777
TaboraTanzania 3,9752,470
TakThailand 10,5806,574
TrangThailand 10,8486,741
TabligboTogo 436271
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4393,380
TunisTunisia 3,1021,928
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1143,799
TireeUk 5,1693,212
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9683,087
TernopilUkraine 4,9363,068
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,5584,697
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9245,546
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5457,174
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0565,627
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9295,548
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7885,461
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2585,132
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7174,796
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Temple, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5605,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2565,752
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7225,420
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5225,917
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7715,450
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1116,905
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8026,091
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1595,070
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5696,568
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9774,957
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3427,048
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8906,146
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1985,716
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3275,796
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4864,652
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -