Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5752,221
LuandaAngola 2,5621,592
LuenaAngola 3,2692,031
La PlataArgentina 7,9354,931
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0535,004
La RiojaArgentina 8,4465,248
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3445,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7046,030
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6794,772
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2679,487
LavertonAustralia 15,3259,523
LearmonthAustralia 12,8617,992
LongreachAustralia 15,9159,890
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9169,890
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,79210,434
Low HeadAustralia 15,2729,490
LinzAustria 4,4012,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5373,441
LerwickUk 5,5363,440
La PazBolivia 8,1195,045
LavrasBrazil 6,0823,780
LencoisBrazil 5,2783,280
LinharesBrazil 5,5383,441
LondrinaBrazil 6,7544,197
LomBulgaria 4,3182,683
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0386,238
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8015,469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8646,129
Langara, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9865,584
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7356,671
London, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3595,194
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7336,048
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5601,591
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8655,509
LanzhouChina 10,5096,530
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5035,905
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8834,899
LimonCosta Rica 9,1065,658
LarnacaCyprus 4,3222,686
LimassolCyprus 4,2662,651
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8622,400
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2282,006
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1233,184
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4954,658
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5654,701
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6894,778
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8965,528
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9625,569
LuxorEgypt 3,7942,358
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7456,056
Laucala BayFiji 19,12311,883
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0743,775
Le MansFrance 4,1772,596
LilleFrance 4,4772,782
LyonFrance 3,9552,458
LambarnGabon 1,6391,019
LastourvilleGabon 1,8411,144
LibrevilleGabon 1,482921
LeipzigGermany 4,6902,914
LindenbergGermany 4,8132,991
LamiaGreece 3,8492,392
LarissaGreece 3,9112,430
LemnosGreece 4,0822,536
LimnosGreece 4,0942,544
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7164,173
LabeGuinea 1,398869
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,7979,816
La CeibaHonduras 9,4155,851
La MesaHonduras 9,5335,924
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1815,084
LudhianaIndia 8,0384,995
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0531,897
LatinaItaly 3,6742,283
LatronicoItaly 3,6432,264
LecceItaly 3,7502,330
LodwarKenya 3,9632,463
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8126,718
LiepajaLatvia 5,4263,372
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3773,341
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3972,732
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9902,479
LabuanMalaysia 12,5877,822
LuqaMalta 3,1671,968
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6714,145
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5727,191
LashioMyanmar 10,2936,396
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,61110,322
LincolnNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,54210,279
LagosNigeria 526327
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6673,522
LillehammerNorway 5,6993,541
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8854,900
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3254,552
LimaPeru 8,9235,545
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2298,221
LisbonPortugal 3,2942,047
LeninbadRussia 7,5104,667
LevsiRussia 7,6384,746
LungiSierra Leone 1,511939
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1862,601
LanzaroteSpain 2,5321,574
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5782,224
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0592,522
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0442,513
LatakiaSyria 4,5282,814
LampangThailand 10,5846,577
LoeiThailand 10,8346,732
Lop BuriThailand 10,7866,702
LomeTogo 475295
LeemingUk 4,8883,038
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5373,441
London, EnglandUk 4,5712,840
London-GatwickUk 4,5412,822
LynehamUk 4,5802,846
L’VovUkraine 4,8903,039
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0123,114
LozovajaUkraine 5,4173,366
LubnyUkraine 5,3233,308
LuckUkraine 5,0343,128
LuganskUkraine 5,5643,457
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3475,809
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6626,004
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7806,078
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8105,475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9704,952
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9486,803
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6866,019
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2236,353
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3215,792
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7426,675
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7486,057
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5616,562
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4376,485
Larned, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4526,495
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5387,170
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2055,099
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7506,059
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7204,797
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6005,966
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6656,006
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0255,608
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6595,381
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1205,667
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5095,288
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1796,947
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6504,754
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6656,006
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4215,233
Libby, MtUsa 10,9806,823
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8536,123
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2925,153
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8246,105
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5965,963
Llano, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8917,389
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8877,387
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9067,398
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8786,759
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3005,157
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9685,573
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3335,800
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0236,229
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4836,514
Luling, TxUsa 10,2086,344
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4146,471
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4025,221
LivingstoneZambia 4,1922,605
LundaziZambia 4,4062,738
LusakaZambia 4,2112,617
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2022,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -