Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sansanne-Mango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sansanne-Mango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sansanne-Mango with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8121,747
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,585985
OranArgentina 7,9694,952
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9648,056
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9409,284
OstendeBelgium 4,5502,827
ObidosBrazil 6,3433,942
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 309192
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1095,039
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1085,038
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4045,844
OdenseDenmark 5,0813,158
OtavaloEcuador 8,7715,450
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,86711,724
OuluFinland 6,3663,956
OroomiehIran 5,3763,341
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5092,181
OdienneIvory Coast 885550
ObihiroJapan 12,9888,071
OfunatoJapan 13,2138,211
OitaJapan 12,9308,035
OkayamaJapan 13,0108,085
OkinoerabuJapan 13,0348,100
OmaezakiJapan 13,3228,278
OmuJapan 12,8367,976
OnahamaJapan 13,3288,282
OsakaJapan 13,1258,156
OshimaJapan 13,3918,321
OtaruJapan 12,8447,982
OwaseJapan 13,2178,213
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4101,498
OujoaMorocco 2,7261,694
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,18811,302
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0859,995
OphirNew Zealand 16,0159,952
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,91710,512
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8639,857
OcotalNicaragua 9,4125,848
OrlandNorway 5,9743,712
OsloNorway 5,5783,466
OhotskRussia 11,5787,195
OkhotskRussia 11,5787,195
OlekminskRussia 10,5576,560
OlenekRussia 9,8006,090
OmskRussia 7,9794,958
OnegaRussia 6,6414,127
OrenburgRussia 6,7134,172
OymyakonRussia 11,2336,980
OviedoSpain 3,7192,311
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9803,716
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4103,362
OdessaUkraine 4,9263,061
OvrucUkraine 5,2293,249
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8595,505
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1766,945
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0665,634
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0545,005
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0616,252
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7506,059
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5367,169
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7736,073
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7816,078
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0675,635
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6645,384
Orono, MeUsa 7,5854,713
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1305,674
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1695,076
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2095,723
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7506,059
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0985,653
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7905,462
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7506,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -